Field Trial Results

  [PHOTOS]  [REGISTRAR]

May 18, 2013

RACES - Judge: Veronica Hudak-Moe; Steward: Lois Cleland

 FLAT RACES - PUPPY.
1
Willow [Sugarloaf Walk This Way CAX3 DCAT RATN CGC]
(Yu)
2
Mamie [TinTop CherryBomb]
(Buel)
3
Lilly [Angus Glen-Ayr's Walks on Water]
(Perry)
4
Robin [Angus Glen-Ayr's Rockin Robin]
(Perry)

 HURDLE RACES - PUPPY.
1
Willow [Sugarloaf Walk This Way CAX3 DCAT RATN CGC]
(Yu)
2
Mamie [TinTop CherryBomb]
(Buel)

 FLAT RACES - ADULT.
1
Jack [CH Tintop Union Jack RN CAA BCAT CGC]
(Yu)
2
Louie [CH Gremlins Sun King]
(Neilson)

 HURDLE RACES - ADULT.
1
Lucy [CH Gremlins Nightfalls Lucia]
(Sowards)
2
Louie [CH Gremlins Sun King]
(Neilson)

 FLAT RACES - VETERAN.
1
Lexi [CH Gremlins Fair Warning]
(Cleland)

 HURDLE RACES - VETERAN.
1
Oscar
(Cleland)
2
Pepper
(Vonfeldt, N)
3
Lexi [CH Gremlins Fair Warning]
(Cleland)

 FLAT RACES - CHAMPION.
1
Soul Patch [CH Nightfalls A Stitch In Time]
(Hammel)
2
Derrick
(Vonfeldt, B)

 HURDLE RACES - CHAMPION.
1
Soul Patch [CH Nightfalls A Stitch In Time]
(Hammel)
2
Derrick
(Vonfeldt, B)

GO-TO-GROUND - Judge: Will Flory; Steward: Veronica Hudak-Moe

 GO-TO-GROUND - OPEN.
Oscar [Barossa Big Bold Ozzie Shiraz CGC CA RN] (Reinhardt) scored 75 (3 points)
Nemo [CH TinTop Nautilus] (Argentine) scored 100 (7 points)

 GO-TO-GROUND - SPECIAL.
Derrick (Vonfeldt, B) scored 100 (7 points)

HIGH IN TRIAL.
Derrick owned by Bill Vonfeldt - 15 points

SPORTING CERTIFICATES.
Willow [Sugarloaf Walk This Way CAX3 DCAT RATN CGC] owned by Ching & Karen Yu - Flat Races - Puppy
Willow [Sugarloaf Walk This Way CAX3 DCAT RATN CGC] owned by Ching & Karen Yu - Hurdle Races - Puppy
Jack [CH Tintop Union Jack RN CAA BCAT CGC] owned by Ching & Karen Yu - Flat Races - Adult
Lucy [CH Gremlins Nightfalls Lucia] owned by Jackie Sowards - Hurdle Races - Adult

WORKING CERTIFICATES.
Nemo [CH TinTop Nautilus] owned by Sas Argentine - Go-To-Ground - Open (7 points)

TRIAL POINTS EARNED.
DogOwnerPoints
Derrick Bill Vonfeldt 15
Soul Patch [CH Nightfalls A Stitch In Time] Lynda Hammel 10
Willow [Sugarloaf Walk This Way CAX3 DCAT RATN CGC] Ching & Karen Yu 10
Lexi [CH Gremlins Fair Warning] John & Lois Cleland 8
Louie [CH Gremlins Sun King] Janet & Doug Neilson 8
Mamie [TinTop CherryBomb] Scott & Amanda Buel 8
Nemo [CH TinTop Nautilus] Sas Argentine 7
Lucy [CH Gremlins Nightfalls Lucia] Jackie Sowards 5
Jack [CH Tintop Union Jack RN CAA BCAT CGC] Ching & Karen Yu 5
Oscar John & Lois Cleland 5
Pepper Nan Vonfeldt 4
Oscar [Barossa Big Bold Ozzie Shiraz CGC CA RN] Mona Reinhardt 3
Lilly [Angus Glen-Ayr's Walks on Water] Roberta Perry 3
Robin [Angus Glen-Ayr's Rockin Robin] Roberta Perry 2

View Previous Trials >>
<< Back to Results
Home  |   News & Events  |   Cairn Rescue  |   Members Area  |   Site Index  |  
Copyright © 2000-2017 Potomac Cairn Terrier Club
Web Developer: Veronica A. Hudak-Moe